The 26th annual Critics Choice Awards declared a tie tonight, with both Michelle Buteau’s Welcome to Buteaupia and Jerry Seinfeld’s 23 Hours to Kill named Best Comedy Special of 2020.

Other winners included Palm Springs, the Andy Samberg and Cristin Milotti time-looping movie on Hulu, as Best Comedy Movie, and Late Night with Seth Meyers as Best Talk Show, and Maria Bakalova as Best Supporting Actress in a movie for Borat Subsequent Moviefilm. Ted Lasso and Schitt’s Creek split the TV prizes.

Congrats to all of this year’s nominees! (AND WINNERS IN BOLD ITALICS!)

BEST COMEDY (FILM)

  • Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (Amazon Studios)
  • The Forty-Year-Old Version (Netflix)
  • The King of Staten Island (Universal Pictures)
  • On the Rocks (A24/Apple TV+)
  • Palm Springs (Hulu and NEON)
  • The Prom (Netflix)

BEST TALK SHOW

  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC/Syndicated)
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
  • Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL

  • Fortune Feimster: Sweet & Salty (Netflix)
  • Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)
  • Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (Netflix)
  • Marc Maron: End Times Fun (Netflix)
  • Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia (Netflix)
  • Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything (Netflix)

BEST SHORT FORM SERIES

  • The Andy Cohen Diaries (Quibi)
  • Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler (AMC/Youtube)
  • Mapleworth Murders (Quibi)
  • Nikki Fre$h (Quibi)
  • Reno 911! (Quibi)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)

BEST COMEDY SERIES

  • Better Things (FX)
  • The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
  • Mom (CBS)
  • PEN15 (Hulu)
  • Ramy (Hulu)
  • Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
  • What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)
  • Matt Berry – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
  • Nicholas Hoult – The Great (Hulu)
  • Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
  • Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
  • Ramy Youssef – Ramy (Hulu)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Pamela Adlon – Better Things (FX)
  • Christina Applegate – Dead to Me (Netflix)
  • Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
  • Natasia Demetriou – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
  • Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
  • Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES 

  • William Fichtner – Mom (CBS)
  • Harvey Guillén – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
  • Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
  • Alex Newell – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)
  • Mark Proksch – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
  • Andrew Rannells – Black Monday (Showtime)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Lecy Goranson – The Conners (ABC)
  • Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Pop)
  • Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
  • Ashley Park – Emily in Paris (Netflix)
  • Jaime Pressly – Mom (CBS)
  • Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)