I should start listing your events here, shouldn’t I!?

< 2019 >
December
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
  • Justin Willman
    7:30 pm-9:00 pm
    December 5, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    In 2018, Willman premiered his six-episode magic series on Netflix entitled Magic For Humans with Justin Willman.

6
  • Justin Willman
    7:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 6, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    In 2018, Willman premiered his six-episode magic series on Netflix entitled Magic For Humans with Justin Willman.

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

  • Tom Papa
    7:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 6, 2019

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

7
  • Tom Papa
    7:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 7, 2019

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

  • Justin Willman
    7:30 pm-11:00 pm
    December 7, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Magician/comedian. Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

8
9
10
11
  • Tyler Fischer
    7:30 pm-9:00 pm
    December 11, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Winner of New York’s Funniest 2019 competition

12
  • Jim Norton
    8:45 pm-10:00 pm
    December 12, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    No additional detail for this event.

13
  • Jim Norton
    7:30 pm-11:00 pm
    December 13, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

  • Jeff Dye
    8:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 13, 2019

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    Shows at 8 and 10 p.m.

14
  • Jim Norton
    7:30 pm-11:00 pm
    December 14, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

  • Jeff Dye
    8:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 14, 2019

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    Shows at 8, 10 and 11:45 p.m.

15
  • Desi Banks
    7:30 pm-9:00 pm
    December 15, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    No additional detail for this event.

16
17
18
19
  • Mark Viera
    7:30 pm-9:00 pm
    December 19, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Nick Colletti
    10:00 pm-11:30 pm
    December 19, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    No additional detail for this event.

20
  • Mark Viera
    7:30 pm-11:00 pm
    December 20, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

  • Mike Yard
    8:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 20, 2019

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    Shows at 8 and 10 p.m.

21
  • Mark Viera
    7:30 pm-11:00 pm
    December 21, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

  • Mike Yard
    8:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 21, 2019

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    208 W. 23rd St., New York, NY 10011

    Shows at 8 and 10 p.m.

22
23
24
  • Modi
    7:30 pm-11:00 pm
    December 24, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    A Jewish Christmas Eve, shows at 7:30 and 10 p.m.

25
26
  • Dave Attell
    8:00 pm-10:00 pm
    December 26, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    No additional detail for this event.

27
  • Dave Attell
    8:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 27, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Shows at 8 and 10:30 p.m.

28
  • Dave Attell
    8:00 pm-11:00 pm
    December 28, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    Shows at 8 and 10:30 p.m.

29
  • Dave Attell
    8:00 pm-10:00 pm
    December 29, 2019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    1626 Broadway, New York, NY 10019

    No additional detail for this event.

30
31
January
January
January
January

LOOKING FOR REGULAR WEEKLY OR MONTHLY SHOWS IN NYC?

NATIONWIDE COMEDY CLUB LISTINGS FOR 2019

Stardome (Birmingham) https://www.stardome.com/ Jermaine “Funny Maine” Johnson, Dec. 1; Sir Walt, Dec. 4; Mike Epps, Dec. 5-7; Shaun Jones, Dec. 10-15; Ron G, Dec. 17-18; Etta May, Dec. 19-22; Don DC Curry, Dec. 27-29; New Year’s Eve with Steve Brown and Rita B

Stand Up Live (Huntsville) http://huntsville.standuplive.com/ George Lopez, Dec. 3; Jimmy Shubert, Dec. 5-8; Huggy Lowdown and Chris Paul, Dec. 6-7; Ron G, Dec. 12-15; Jeff Goode, Dec. 18; Matt “Casio” Mitchel, Dec. 19; Gary Owen, Dec. 20-22; Roy Wood Jr., Dec. 27-28; Donnie Baker, Dec. 30-31

Rick Bronson’s House of Comedy (North Phoenix, near Desert Ridge) https://az.houseofcomedy.net Michael Longfellow, Dec. 1; Steve Simeone, Dec. 5-8; Jim Florentine, Dec. 12-15; JR Cruz, Dec. 18, 22; Amir K, Dec. 19-21; Trixx, Dec. 26-29, 31

CB Live (North Phoenix, in Desert Ridge Marketplace) https://phxevents.cblive.com/events Craig Robinson, Dec. 1; Adam Ray, Dec. 5-7; Cristela Alonzo, Dec. 8; Brad Sherwood, Dec. 13-14; Marlon Wayans, Dec. 15; John Caparulo, Dec. 19; Lewberger, Dec. 21; Baked Bros, Dec. 22; Jeremy Piven, Dec. 28-29, 31

Stand Up Live (Phoenix) https://phoenix.standuplive.com/ Kerwin Claiborne, Dec. 1; “This Week Sucks Tonight” hosted/anchored by Anwar Newton & Michael Turner, Dec. 4, 12; Jay and Silent Bob, Dec. 5; Greg Behrendt, Dec. 6-7; Murray the Magician, Dec. 8; U Up? Live! (podcast by Jordana Abraham and comedian Jared Freid), Dec. 10; Brad Sherwood, Dec. 12, 15; Marlon Wayans, Dec. 13-14; Heather McMahan, Dec. 18-19; John Heffron, Dec. 20-21; Chico Bean, Dec. 22; Felipe Esparza, Dec. 27-29, 31.

Tempe Improv, https://www.tempeimprov.com/ Orny Adams, Dec. 5-7; Adam Ray, Dec. 6, 8; Tacarra Williams, Dec. 12-15; Eric Schwartz and Andrew Lopez, Dec. 19; John Caparulo, Dec. 20-22; Dov Davidoff, Dec. 27-29; Brad Williams, Dec. 31.

Laffs (Tucson), https://www.laffstucson.com/ Geoff Asmus, Dec. 6-7; Keith Carey, Dec. 13-14; Michael Malone, Dec. 20-21; Ron Feingold, Dec. 27-28, 31

The Loony Bin (Little Rock), http://lr.loonybincomedy.com Mike Speenberg, Dec. 4-7; Matt Donaher and Mike James, Dec. 11-14; Ralphie Roberts, Dec. 18-21; Jason Russell, Dec. 26-28; The Mom and Pop Variety Show, Dec. 21 (Husband and wife Bobby and Virginia Matthews); Will Marfori, Dec. 31

Cobbs Comedy Club (San Francisco) http://www.cobbscomedy.com/  #HellaFunny, Dec. 1; Cobb’s Comedy Showcase, Dec. 4; Holiday Bash starring Kabir Singh and Jeremy Curry, Dec. 5; HaHa Davis, Dec. 6-7; Drag Diva Brunch! Dec. 8; Slanted Comedy, Dec. 8; Trevor Wallace, 2 shows Dec. 11; Nikki Glaser, 5 shows, Dec. 12-14; Murray the Magician, Dec. 15; Mike Quu, Dec. 18-19; Sasheer Zamata, Dec. 20-21; Tindervision, Dec. 20-21; Drag Diva Brunch, Dec. 22; There Goes The Neighborhood, Dec. 22; Really Funny Comedians (Who Happen to be Women) (With Caitlin Peluffo, Caitlin Gill, and Carla Clay), Dec. 26; Frankie Quinones, Dec. 27-28; Hometown Heroes (Kevin Avery, Kevin Camia, Sean Keane, Caitlin Gill, Louis Katz, Brendan Lynch, Chris Garcia, and hosted by Irene Tu), Dec. 29-31

Punchline (San Francisco) http://www.punchlinecomedyclub.com/ SF Comedy Showcase, Dec. 1; Rifftastic (Joe Klocek), Dec. 3; Really Funny Comedians (Who Happen to be Women) (With Sandy Stec, Clara Bijl, and Shanti Charan, hosted by Liz Stone), Dec. 4; Jake Johannsen, Dec. 5-7; SF showcase, Dec. 8; Black Laughs Matter, Dec. 10; Sandy Danto recording, Dec. 11; Bobby Lee, Dec. 12-14; SF showcase, Dec. 15; Ryan O’Flanagan, Dec. 17; Scott Capurro and his Friendly Elves, Dec. 18; Comedy Allstars Alumni (With Maureen Langan, Kira Soltanovich, and Casey Ley), Dec. 19-21; SF showcase, Dec. 22; Dana Gould, Dec. 26-28; SF showcase, Dec. 29; Greg Proops, Dec. 29-31

Rooster T. Feathers (Sunnyvale) http://www.roostertfeathers.com/ Yuletide Yuckfest benefit (Larry “Bubbles” Brown, Dan St. Paul, Mickey Joseph, Joe Klocek, Jeff Applebaum, Paco Romane, Nicole Tran, Brooke Heinichen, Geneva Rust-Orta, MC: Ed Attanasio), Dec. 1; Ben Gleib, Dec. 5-8; Andy Woodhull, Dec. 12-15; Rocky Dale Davis, Dec. 19-22; Home for the Holidays showcase starring Tony Camin, Dec. 27-29; Alingon Mitra, Dec. 31

San Jose Improv https://improv.com/sanjose/calendar/ Steve Byrne, Dec. 1; Taylor Williamson, Dec. 5; Michael Blackson, Dec. 6-7; Fresh Drunk Stoned Tour (Franco Harris, Matt Bellak and Tim Hanlon), Dec. 8; Rex Navarette, Dec. 12; Jay Mohr, Dec. 13-15; Rivest Dunlap, Dec. 19; Tommy Davidson, Dec. 20-22; Kabir Singh, Dec. 26; Big Jay Oakerson, Dec. 27-29

Brea Improv https://improv.com/brea/calendar/ Gene Pompa, Dec. 1; Fresh Drunk Stoned (Franco Harris, Matt Bellak and Tim Hanlon) Dec. 3, Survivor Know-It-Alls Live (Rob Cesternino and Stephen Fishbach), Dec. 4; Craig Conant, Dec. 5; Andrew Santino, Dec. 6-7; Brian Monarch, Dec. 8; Vince Royale, Dec. 10; Rex Navarrete, Dec. 11; Richard Villa, Dec. 12; Jeremy Piven, Dec. 13-14; Vicente Fernandez, Dec. 15; Sebastian Cetina, Dec. 15; Brian Swinehart, Dec. 17; Good Comedy Good Jokes (Jonny Loquasto, Evan Cassidy), Dec. 18; Pete Lee, Dec. 19-22; Greg Behrendt, Dec. 26; Colin Kane, Dec. 27-29

Irvine Improv https://improv.com/irvine/calendar/ Rob Schneider, Dec. 1; Comedy Juice, Dec. 3; Jim Taylor, Dec. 4; Advice From A F*ck Boy podcast with Clint Coley, Dec. 5; John Heffron, Dec. 6-8; Joe Sib, Dec. 10; Nemr, Dec. 11; Deon Cole, Dec. 12; Orny Adams, Dec. 13-15; Michael Quu, Dec. 17; Pete Lee, Dec. 18; Sean Patton, Dec. 19; Marlon Wayans, Dec. 21-22; Doug Benson, Dec. 26; Fortune Feimster, Dec. 27-28; Steve Byrne, Dec. 31

Ontario Improv https://improv.com/ontario/calendar/ Preacher Lawson, Dec. 1; A Weiss Cracks Production (Amir K, Steve Mittleman, Gayla Johnson, Donna Maine, Richard Weiss, Savannah K), Dec. 3; Jack Assadourian Jr., Dec. 4; Craig Shoemaker, Dec. 5-7; The Shindig Show with Jimmy Chin, Dec. 8; Toys For Tots show (Rivest Dunlap), Dec. 10; Dante Chang, Dec. 11; Steve Byrne, Dec. 12-14; Ross Mathews presents Dragtastic Bubbly Brunch, Dec. 15; American Me Comedy (Jason Rogers), Dec. 15; Mike Cano’s Comedy Party, Dec. 17; The Dirty Show, Dec. 18; Jess Hilarious, Dec. 19; D.L. Hughley, Dec. 20-22; Rivest Dunlap, Dec. 26; DC Young Fly, Dec. 27-29; Donnell Rawlings, Dec. 31

Oxnard Improv https://improv.com/oxnard/calendar/ Carlos Mencia, Dec. 1; Jerry Rocha, Dec. 4; Erik Griffin, Dec. 5-7; Vicente Fernandez, Dec. 8; Alycia Cooper, Dec. 8; Rivest Dunlap, Dec. 11; Adam Ray, Dec. 12,15; Adam Corolla, Dec. 13-14; Denise Carter, Dec. 18; Xander Beltran, Dec. 19; Jeff Dye, Dec. 20-22; Gabriel Iglesias, Dec. 25; Aries Spears, Dec. 27-29

ComedyWorks Denver (2 locations) https://www.comedyworks.com/shows/calendar Thick Skin (Mike Stanley hosts) Dec. 1, Chris Voth, Dec. 1; Jeff Harms, Dec. 3; Rachel Bradley, Dec. 4; Christopher Titus, Dec. 5-7; Brad Williams, Dec. 5-7; Brandt Tobler, Dec. 8; Kevin Fitzgerald, Dec. 8; Thick Skin, Dec. 9; Sam Adams, Dec. 10; Hypnotist Rusty Z, Dec. 11; Steve Simeone, Dec. 11-15; Kermet Apio, Dec. 12-15; Sam Adams, Dec. 16; Bryan Kellen, Dec. 17-18; Brandt Tobler, Dec. 18; Mitch Fatel, Dec. 19; Jon Reep, 5 shows Dec. 19-21; Josh Blue, Dec. 20-21; Holiday Roast, Dec. 22-23, 26, 30; Troy Walker, Dec. 23; Mitch Fatel, Dec. 26; Jordan Rock, Dec. 27-29, 31; Pete Lee, Dec. 27-29, 31

Denver Improv http://denver.improv.com/ Gary Owen, Dec. 1; Kountry Wayne, Dec. 6; JJ Williamson, Dec. 7-8; Black Label Comedy Showcase, Dec. 10; Ratt Packs of Comedy, Dec. 11; John Morgan, Dec. 13-15; psychic A. Cameille, Dec. 15; Mr. Pat, Dec. 20-22; Rodney Perry, Dec. 27-29; Shuler King, Dec. 31

Stress Factory (Bridgeport, Conn.) https://bridgeport.stressfactory.com/ Tim Dillon, Dec. 5-7; Bret Ernst, Dec. 12-14; Damon Wayans, Dec. 19-22; Rodney Laney, Dec. 31

BrewHaHa Comedy Club (Hartford) https://citysteam.biz/comedy-club-2/ Rojo Perez, Dec. 7; Mekki Leeper, Dec. 14; Tony Deyo, Dec. 21; Mike Cannon, Dec. 28; Joe Matarese, Dec. 31

Hartford Funny Bone http://hartford.funnybone.com/  Chico Bean, Dec. 1; Mike Quu, Dec. 4; American Me, Dec. 5; Adele Givens, Dec. 6-7; Killa Cam Comedy Series with John Henton (and Omar Thompson, AJ Carter, Eva Evans and more), Dec. 8; Christopher Titus, Dec. 9; Joselito Dapuppet, Dec. 12; DeRay Davis, Dec. 13-14; HERlarious (Eryca Nolan), Dec. 14; TJ, Dec. 15; David A. Arnold, Dec. 19-21; Rachel Green, Dec. 22; Kountry Wayne, Dec. 27; JJ Wiliamson, Dec. 28-31

DC Improv https://dcimprov-com.seatengine.com/calendar Donnell Rawlings, Dec. 1; The Overachievers with Martin Amini (and Tim Miller, Eddie Bryant), Dec. 4; Aries Spears, Dec. 5-8; Rafinha Bastos, Dec. 6-7; THOT Leaders (Andrew Hall and Max Wolfson), Dec. 8; Flip Orley, Dec. 12-15; Bad Medicine sketch (Bad Medicine is managed by Elizabeth KempIsaiah HeadenJulian MorganShoa Appelman and Andy Weld.) Dec. 13; ComedySportz, Dec. 14; Late-Night Improv, Dec. 14; Stand-Up Showcase (December 13: Mike Brown, TJ Ferguson, Umar Khan, Jacques Kindle, Rahmein Mostafavi; December 20-21: Sean Savoy, Winston Hodges, Chris Alan, LeClerc Andre, Josh Kuderna); Sheryl Underwood, Dec. 20-22; Jessica Kirson, Dec. 28; Adam Ray, Dec. 27-29, 31; Festival of Laughs (Jessica Kirson, Adam Ray and Josh Adam Meyers), Dec. 30

The Comedy Zone (Jacksonville) https://comedyzone.com/calendar/ Bob Lauver, Dec. 3; Al Ernst, Dec. 4-7 11-14; Kelly Heatwole, Dec. 10; Spike Yoder, Dec. 17; Shaun Jones, Dec. 18-21 26-28 31; 

Orlando Improv http://theimprovorlando.com/ Bill Bellamy, Dec. 1; Jasmin Brown, Dec. 4; Rodney Perry, Dec. 5-8; Jess Hilarious, Dec. 9-10, Pete Holmes, Dec. 13-14; Darren Fleet, Dec. 15; Fortune Feimster, Dec. 19; Tom Rhodes, Dec. 20-22; Tony Rock, Dec. 26-31

West Palm Beach Improv https://www.palmbeachimprov.com/  In Small Doses Comedy Tour (headliner Robb Kalert with Shana Manuel, Brett Eden, Pam Bruno and host Jay Guy), Dec. 4; Greg Morton, Dec. 6,8; Dean Napolitano, Dec. 12; Jeff Ross, Dec. 13-15; Brent Morin, Dec. 20-22; Preacher Lawson, Dec. 28-29, 31

Tampa Improv http://www.improvtampa.com/ Tony Baker, Dec. 1; K-Von, Dec. 4; Jasmin Brown, Dec. 5; Dean Edwards, Dec. 6-8; Poppy and the Queer Queens of Comedy, Dec. 8; Jess Hilarious, Dec. 11-12; Michael Colyar, Dec. 13-15; Tim Wilkins, Dec. 19; Fortune Feimster, Dec. 20-21; Sloan-A-Claus, Dec. 22; Al Park, Dec. 26-27; Godfrey, Dec. 27-29, 31; Jake Iannarino, Dec. 30

Side Splitters (Tampa) https://sidesplitterscomedy.com/ Ryan Niemiller, Dec. 1; Ricky Reyes, Dec. 4-7; Gilbert Gottfried, Dec. 5-7; Mike E. Winfield, Dec. 12-15; Ken Miller, Dec. 14; Quinn Dahle, Dec. 19-22; Dusty Slay, Dec. 26-29; Happy Cole, Dec. 31

Laughing Skull Lounge (Atlanta) https://laughingskulllounge.com/calendar.cfm Rachel Feinstein, Dec. 5-7; most of the rest of the month is unlisted Best of Atlanta shows; New Year’s Eve with Ismael Loufti and Liz Miele

The Punchline (Atlanta) https://www.punchline.com/index.asp Jeff Foxworthy, Dec. 3; J. Chris Newberg, Dec. 5-8; Cory “Zooman” Miller, Dec. 6-7; Jeff Foxworthy, Dec. 10; Leanne Morgan, Dec. 18-19; Stewart Huff, Dec. 20-22; Adam Ferrara, Dec. 27-28; 3 unlisted New Year’s Eve shows

Liquid Laughs (Boise) https://liquidboise.com/liquid-laughs Olek Szewczyk, Dec. 1; Tyler Boeh, Dec. 5-8; Bryan Miller, Dec. 12-15; Andrew Sleighter, Dec. 19-22; Gabe Dunn, Dec. 26-29; Sophie Hughes, Dec. 31

The Comedy Attic (Bloomington, Ind.) https://www.comedyattic.com/ Beth Stelling, Dec. 5-7; Moses Storm, Dec. 12-14; Dana Gould, Dec. 19-21; Brent Terhune, Dec. 31

Morty’s Comedy Joint (Indy) https://www.mortyscomedy.com/ Transitioning to Helium https://indianapolis.heliumcomedy.com/calendar Arnez J., Dec. 1; Steve Trevino, Dec. 5-7; Tony Deyo, Dec. 6-7; Greg Fitzsimmons, Dec. 12-14; Tone Bell, Dec. 19-21; Nicole Byer, Dec. 27-29; Todd McComas, Dec. 31

Crackers (Indy) http://www.crackerscomedy.com/calendar Sean Donnelly, Dec. 5-7; John Evans, Dec. 12-14; Brent Terhune, Dec. 19-21; Robert Hines, Dec. 26-28, 31

Zanies Chicago https://zanieschicago.laughstub.com/calendar.cfm Calvin Evans, Dec. 1; Josh Gondelman, Dec. 2-6; Joe Machi, Dec. 7; Steve Rannazzisi, Dec. 6-8; Kellye Howard, Dec. 9; Kristen Toomey, Dec. 10; Mike Menendez, Dec. 11-15; Kelsie Huff, Dec. 16; Tony Woods, Dec. 17; Larry Reeb, Dec. 18-21; Pat McGann, Dec. 26-29; Michael Palascak, Dec. 30; Laurie Kilmartin, with Palascak Dec. 31

Zanies Rosemont https://zaniesrosemont.laughstub.com/calendar.cfm Mike Toomey, Dec. 4-5; Joe Machi, Dec. 6; Steve Rannazzisi, Dec. 7; Steve Dahl podcast, Dec. 11; Vince Caron recording, Dec. 12; Pat Tomasulo, Dec. 13-14; Michael Palascak, Dec. 18-21; Mr. Showtime, Dec. 26-28; Laurie Kilmartin, Dec. 30; Pat McGann, Dec. 31

Des Moines Funny Bone http://desmoines.funnybone.com/ Jeff Dye, Dec. 5-7; Grant Lyon, Dec. 12-14; Willie Farrell, Dec. 19-21; Ms. Pat, Dec. 26-28; Rob Little, Dec. 31

Comedy Off Broadway (Lexington) https://comedyoffbroadway.com/ Stuffed with Laughter (Matt Holt), Dec. 3; Pauly Shore, Dec. 5-8; T.J. Miller, Dec. 12-15; HaHa Davis, Dec. 20-21; Josh Arnold, Dec. 27-29; Lee Cruse, Dec. 31

Marc Ridley’s Comedy Castle (Michigan) https://www.comedycastle.com/ Jeff Leeson, Dec. 5-7; Jamie Kennedy, Dec. 8; Jackie Fabulous, Dec. 12-14; Jeff Shaw, Dec. 19-21; Zach Martina, Dec. 26-28; Mike Bonner, Dec. 27; Charlie Berens, Dec. 28; Debra DiGiovanni, Dec. 31

ACME Comedy Company (Minneapolis) http://acmecomedycompany.com/ Sean Patton, Dec. 3-7; Jackie Kashian, Dec. 10-14; Mike E. Winfield, Dec. 17-21; Holiday Showcase, Dec. 26-27; Bengt Washburn, Dec. 31

Rick Bronson’s House of Comedy (Mall of America, Minnesota) https://moa.houseofcomedy.net/  Liza Treyger, Dec. 1; Day Drinking with Mom (Karen Pickering and Wendy Maybury), Dec. 4; Jackie Fabulous, Dec. 5-8; Jessica Kirson, Dec. 12-14; Nemr, Dec. 15; Mike Brody, Dec. 18; Chris Franjola, Dec. 19-21; Charlie Berens, Dec. 22; Michael Longfellow, Dec. 26-29; Sean Donnelly, Dec. 31

Kansas City Improv http://improvkc.com/ Fame Before $ (social media Marco Summers (Funny Marco), Cheating Ass Myron & Poncho, also featuring Gerald Huston, Bobby J. Coleman), Dec. 1; Brendan Schaub, Dec. 6-7; Doug T. hypnotist, Dec. 8; Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Dec. 11; Josh Wolf, Dec. 12-14; Flex Alexander, Dec. 15; JJ Williamson, Dec. 19-21; Ali Siddiq, Dec. 27-29; Ryan Niemiller, Dec. 30; Kellen Erskine, Dec. 31

Helium (St. Louis) https://st-louis.heliumcomedy.com/ Rob Ward, Dec. 1; Godfrey, Dec. 5-7; Bawdy Brunch burlesque, Dec. 8; Matt Braunger, Dec. 12-14; Jason Banks, Dec. 15; Bruce Bruce, Dec. 20-22; Alonzo Bodden, Dec. 27-29; Ryan Niemiller, Dec. 31

Omaha Funny Bone http://omaha.funnybone.com/ Dale Jones, Dec. 5-7; Greg Warren, Dec. 12-14; Johnny Beehner, Dec. 17-19; John Morgan, Dec. 27-31

Stress Factory (New Jersey) https://newbrunswick.stressfactory.com/ Mike Vecchione, Dec. 5-7; Dave Attell, Dec. 13-14; Phil Hanley, Dec. 19-22; Tacarra Williams, Dec. 26-28; Talent, Dec. 29; Jimmy Shubert, Dec. 31

Catch A Rising Star (Princeton) https://www.ticketweb.com/venue/hyatt-regency-princeton-princeton-nj/44754# Mike Bocchetti and Coleman Green, Dec. 6; Bob Nelson, Dec. 7; Mike Marino, Dec. 13-14; Tony Woods, Dec. 21; Rock’n Randy Dangerfield tribute, Dec. 28; Uncle Floyd, Dec. 28; Kevin Israel and Jaclyn Marfuggi, Dec. 31

Bananas (New Jersey) https://www.bananascomedyclub.com/ Chris Porter, Dec. 6-7; Luis J. Gomez, Dec. 13-14; Vic Dibitetto, Dec. 20-21; Joe DeVito, Dec. 27-28; Joey Kola, Dec. 31

Albany Funny Bone http://albany.funnybone.com/ Mike E. Winfield, Dec. 1; Kurtis Conner, Dec. 4; Mike Quu, Dec. 5; Ian Bagg, 4 shows Dec. 6-7; Kerwin Claiborne, Dec. 8; Christoper Titus, Dec. 10; American Me, Dec. 12; Gary Owen, Dec. 13-14; Clash of the Comics, Dec. 15; Anthony Rodia, Dec. 19; Carly Aquilino, Dec. 20-22; Chris Porter, Dec. 27-29; Aaron Kleiber and Ramon Garcia, Dec. 30-31

Syracuse Funny Bone http://syracuse.funnybone.com/ Kurtis Conner, Dec. 5; Moses Storm, Dec. 6-8; Christopher Titus, Dec. 11; Ms. Pat, Dec. 12-14; Gary Owen, Dec. 15; Andy Woodhull, Dec. 20-22; Mekki Leeper, Dec. 27-29; Jon Reep, Dec. 30-31

West Nyack Improv (NY) https://improv.com/nyack/calendar/ Mark Viera, Dec. 1; Gina Brillon, Dec. 5-8; Anthony Rodia with Goumba Johnny, Dec. 11; Earthquake, Dec. 12-15; Levity Mic’d Up (Angelo Lozada, Dave Saitzyk, Pamela Ray, Sharon Simon, Ralph Anthony, Kaitlyn Murphy, Phillip Borras), Dec. 19; Gilbert Gottfried, Dec. 20-22; Jon Rudnitsky, Dec. 26; Shane Torres, Dec. 27-29; Capone, Dec. 31

Governor’s (Long Island) https://www.govs.com/ big room: Uncle Louie Variety Show, Dec. 6; Maurice Bernard, Dec. 7; Vic Dibitetto, Dec. 7; Andrew Dice Clay, Dec. 13-14; Eleanor Kerrigan, Dec. 15; Thomas Dale, Dec. 21;  Mike Vecchione, Dec. 31; lil room: Mike Keegan, Dec. 7; Quickest Thinkers in Comedy, Dec. 12; Carlo Lucien, Dec. 13; John McClellan, Dec. 14; Terry McNeely, Dec. 20; Girls Gone Funny, Dec. 21; Jeffrey Michael Faulkner and Kandie Kramer, Dec. 27; Charlie Baquet, Dec. 28; Mike Keegan and Carla Oakerson, Dec. 31

The Brokerage: Rosco Nash and friends, Dec. 5; D.C. Benny, Dec. 6-7; Olga Namer, Dec. 13-14; Joey Kola, Dec. 14; Joseph Anthony, Dec. 20-21; Daniel Tirado, Dec. 27-28; Patty Rosborough, Dec. 31

McGuire’s: Jackie the Joke Man Martling, Dec. 7; Tom Daddario, Dec. 13-14; Ian Lara, Dec. 20-21; Clayton Fletcher, Dec. 27-28; Kevin Downey Jr., Dec. 31

Goodnights (Raleigh, NC) https://www.goodnightscomedy.com/events Ali Siddiq, Dec. 1; Jessica Michelle Singelton, Dec. 4; Julian McCullough, Dec. 5-7; Gary Gulman, Dec. 12-14; Emmy Blotnick, Dec. 13; Shane Gillis, Dec. 19-21; Brian Parise, Dec. 20-21; Jon Reep, Dec. 27-29; Alonzo Bodden, Dec. 31

Raleigh Improv https://improv.com/raleigh/ Steve Brown, Dec. 1; The Pump and Dump Show (Angela Peel and Molly Kirk), Dec. 5; Tom Green, Dec. 6-8; Pete Lee, Dec. 12-15; Leonard Ouzts, Dec. 20-22; Jamie Kennedy, Dec. 26-28

The Comedy Zone (Charlotte) https://cltcomedyzone.com/ Ryan Davis, Dec. 1; Cliff Cash, Dec. 3; George Lopez, Dec. 5; Jay Mohr, Dec. 6-8; Reno Collier, Dec. 8; Desi Banks, Dec. 11; Chris Kattan, Dec. 12-14; Sommore, Dec. 20-22; Sinbad, Dec. 26-28; Matt Rife, Dec. 31

Go Bananas (Cincinnati) http://www.gobananascomedy.com/ Billy Wayne Davis, Dec. 1; Laura Sanders, Dec. 5-8; Paul Mecurio Dec. 12-14; showcase filming, Dec. 15; Dave Waite, Dec. 19-22; Dennis Piper, Dec. 26-29; Cy Amundson, Dec. 31

Columbus Funny Bone http://columbus.funnybone.com/ Guy Torry, Dec. 1; Steve Trevino, Dec. 3; Greg Warren, Dec. 4-8; B Simone, Dec. 11; Dale Jones, Dec. 12-15; Damon Williams, Dec. 19-22; Comics Home for the Holidays showcase Dec. 26; Tony Baker, Dec. 27-31

Dayton Funny Bone http://dayton.funnybone.com/ Trixx, Dec. 6-8; Michael Blackson, Dec. 13-14; Dale Jones, Dec. 20-22; Adam Ferrara, Dec. 30-31

Cleveland Improv http://clevelandimprov.com/ Godfrey, Dec. 1; Guy Torry, Dec. 5-7; Pretty Ricki, Dec. 8; Tony Rock, Dec. 12-15; Tony Baker, Dec. 19-22; Benji Brown, Dec. 26-29; Rob Ward, Dec. 30; David A. Arnold, Dec. 31

Hilarities Cleveland http://www.pickwickandfrolic.com/comedy-calendar/ Dina Hashem, Dec. 1; The Mike Polk Jr. Show, Dec. 3, 10, 17; Sarah Tollemache, Dec. 4; Joe List, Dec. 5-7;  Gary Gulman, Dec. 8; Josh Sneed, Dec. 11-14; Patrick Keane, Dec. 15; Ryan Niemiller, Dec. 18-19; Dave Attell, Dec. 20-22; Home For the Holidays, Dec. 26; Julian McCullough, Dec. 27-29; mentalist Brent Webb, Dec. 27; Jeff Allen, Dec. 30; Kevin Bozeman, Dec. 31

Liberty Funny Bone (Liberty, Ohio) http://liberty.funnybone.com/ Girls Night Out (Kelly Collette, Amber Falter, Olivia Smith Karen Jaffe and Jan Gudaitis), Dec. 1; Steve Trevino, Dec. 4; Toys For Tots Benefit (Terry Thomas Jr,), Dec. 5; Greg Fitzsimmons, Dec. 6-8; B Simone, Dec. 10; Jon Reep, Dec. 12-15; Tammy Pescatelli, Dec. 19-21; Damon Williams, Dec. 26-29; Ralph Harris, Dec. 30-31

Toledo Funny Bone http://toledo.funnybone.com/ JJ Williamson, Dec. 1; Single vs. Married (Mike Paramore), Dec. 5; Bill Bellamy, Dec. 6-7; Martez Jackson, Dec. 8; Tony Roberts, Dec. 13-15; Benji Brown, Dec. 20-22; Greg Warren, Dec. 27-29; Mike Head, Dec. 30; Jackie Fabulous, Dec. 31

Loony Bin (Oklahoma City) http://okc.loonybincomedy.com/ Matt Donaher, Gabe Kea and Matt James, Dec. 4-7; Matt Sadler, Dec. 11-14; Drew Thomas, Dec. 19-21; Cody Woods, Dec. 26-28; 

Loony Bin (Tulsa) http://tulsa.loonybincomedy.com/ Jason Russell, Dec. 4-7; Mike Speenberg, Dec. 11-14; Matt Sadler, Dec. 18-21; Will Marfort, Dec. 26-28; John Wesley Austin, Dec. 31

Harvey’s Comedy Club (Portland, Ore.) http://siteline.vendini.com/site/harveyscomedyclub.com Manny Maldonaldo, Dec. 1; Eddie Ifft, Dec. 5-8; Vince Morris, Dec. 12-15; Kabir Singh, Dec. 19-22; Vanessa Graddick, Dec. 26-29

Helium (Portland, Ore.) https://portland.heliumcomedy.com/ Samuel J. Comroe, Dec. 1; Jamie Lee, Dec. 5-7; Pat House, Dec. 8; Mike Epps, Dec. 13-15; Natasha Leggero and Moshe Kasher, Dec. 19-22; Mark Normand, Dec. 27-29; Jay Larson, Dec. 31

Helium (Philly) https://philadelphia.heliumcomedy.com/ Rachel Feinstein, Dec. 4; Adam Ferrara, Dec. 5-8; Kurtis Conner, Dec. 8; Chip Chantry, Dec. 10; Jessica Michelle Singelton, Dec. 11; Michael Rapaport, Dec. 12-14; Secret Keepers Club with Carly Aquilino and Emma Willmann, Dec. 14; Jay Black, Dec. 19; Andrew Schulz, Dec. 20-22; Greg Fitzsimmons, Dec. 27-29; Julian McCullough, Dec. 31

Pittsburgh Improv https://improv.com/pittsburgh/calendar/ Felipe Esparza, Dec. 1; Bobcat Goldthwait, Dec. 5-7; Stand-Up Pittsburgh Competition Finals, Dec. 11; Pittsburgh’s Most Wanted Comedy Showcase, Dec. 12; Preacher Lawson, 6 shows, Dec. 13-15; Chris Porter, Dec. 19-22; Nick Colletti, Dec. 26; Steve Byrne, Dec. 27-29; Matt Light, Dec. 31

Comedy Connection Rhode Island https://www.ricomedyconnection.com/calendar Rich Vos, Dec. 6-7; Tim Dillon, Dec. 13-14; Big Jay Oakerson, Dec. 19-21; Brian Beaudoin, Dec. 27-28; Chad Daniels, Dec. 31

Zanies Nashville https://zaniesnashvilletickets.laughstub.com/calendar.cfm Vicente Fernandez, Dec. 1; DC Young Fly, Dec. 1; George Lopez, Dec. 4; Henry Cho, Dec. 5-7; Nick Colletti, Dec. 6; Secret Keepers Club podcast (Carly Aquilino and Emma Willmann), Dec. 7-8; Dope Comedy Jam, Dec. 8; Ron G, Dec. 11; Lavell Crawford, Dec. 12-15; Dusty Slay, Dec. 18; Trae Crowder, Dec. 19-22; Donnie Baker, Dec. 26-29; Chris Redd, Dec. 27-29; Leanne Morgan, Dec. 30-31

Addison Improv https://improvtx.com/addison/ Paul Virzi, Dec. 1; Benito Skinner, Dec. 4; Steve Byrne, Dec. 5-7; magician Mike Williams, Dec. 7, 28; Bruce Bruce, Dec. 13-15; Tom Green, Dec. 20-22; Alfred Kainga, Dec. 21; Rod Man, Dec. 27-29; Taylor Williamson, Dec. 31

Arlington Improv (Texas) https://improvtx.com/arlington/ Preacher Lawson, Dec. 5-7; Michael Shawn, Dec. 12; Adele Givens, Dec. 13-14; Jesus Midnite Castillo, Dec. 15; Nate Jackson, Dec. 19-22; Alex Thomas, Dec. 31

Cap City Comedy Club (Austin) https://www.capcitycomedy.com/ Bryson Brown, Dec. 1; Chris Tellez, Dec. 4; Josh Wolf, Dec. 5-7; Leanne Morgan, Dec. 11-14; JR Brow, Dec. 18, 20-21; Dudley and Bob and Matt, Dec. 19; Mac Blake, Dec. 26-28; Doug Loves Movies, Dec. 29; Doug Benson, Dec. 31

Houston Improv https://improvtx.com/houston/ Lavell Crawford, Dec. 1; Benito Skinner, Dec. 3; Chingo Bling podcast, Dec. 5; Sommore, Dec. 6-8; Taylor Williamson, Dec. 12-15; magician Carter Blackburn, Dec. 14, 28; Paul Varghese, Dec. 19; Corey Holcomb, Dec. 20-22; Melissa Villasenor, Dec. 27-29; Ali Siddiq, Dec. 31

San Antonio LOL https://improvtx.com/sanantonio/ Bret Ernst, Dec. 1; Jeff Allen, Dec. 5; Paul Virzi, Dec. 6-8; Tom Green, Dec. 12-14; Leanne Morgan, Dec. 15; Preacher Lawson, Dec. 19-22; Carlos Mencia, Dec. 26-29; Melissa Villasenor, Dec. 31

Wiseguys (Salt Lake City, Ogden, Jordan) https://www.wiseguyscomedy.com/ Alex Velluto, Dec. 5; Sinbad, Dec. 6-7; Jay Whittaker, Dec. 6-7; Jordan Makin, Dec. 6-7; Andrew Schulz, Dec. 8; Matthew Broussard, Dec. 12-14; Francisco Ramos, Dec. 13-14; Paul Sheffield, Dec. 13-14; Dusty Slay, Dec. 20-21; Shawn Paulsen, Dec. 20-21; Steve Rannazzisi, Dec. 27-28; TJ Miller, Dec. 27; Marcus and Guy, Dec. 27-28; Christoper Titus, Dec. 31; Ivan Decker, Dec. 31; Steve Soelberg, Dec. 31

Vermont Comedy Club http://vermontcomedyclub.com/ Tracy Dolan roast, Dec. 4; Emo Philips, Dec. 5-7, Tone Bell, Dec. 12-14; Marina Franklin, Dec. 19-21; Phil Hanley, Dec. 27-28; DeAnne Smith, Dec. 31

Arlington Drafthouse (Virginia) https://acdh.arlingtondrafthouse.com/ Sarah Colonna, Dec. 6-7

Richmond Funny Bone http://richmond.funnybone.com/ Damon Williams, Dec. 1; The Pump and Dump (Angela Peel and Molly Kirk), Dec. 4; The Thursday After Friday (Jayron, D-Lo Brooks, Chitony, Lazarus Hamlin), Dec. 5; Russell Peters, Dec. 6-8, Corey Marshall and Friends, Dec. 12; Luenell, Dec. 13-14; Off The Pad podcast stand-up from Jayé Toler and Corey Marshall, Dec. 15; Daddazz and Melissa MC, Dec. 17; Darren Knight’s Southern Momma, Dec. 18; Rodney Perry, Dec. 20-22; Michael Colyar, Dec. 27-29; Al Goodwin, Dec. 31

Virginia Beach Funny Bone http://vb.funnybone.com/ Capone, Dec. 1; The Pump and Dump (Angela Peel and Molly Kirk), Dec. 3; Damon Williams, Dec. 5-8; Jessica Michelle Singleton, Dec. 10; Kelly K. Dubb, Dec. 11; The Big Baby Show with Taylor Chronicles, Dec. 12; D.L. Hughley, Dec. 13-15; Daddazz and Melissa MC, Dec. 17; Darren Knight’s Southern Momma, Dec. 18; Nicole Byer, Dec. 20-22; Jackie Fabulous, Dec. 27-30; Clayton English, Dec. 31; B.T. , John Stites, and Mary Patterson, Dec. 31

Comedy Underground (Seattle) http://comedyunderground.com/ Kermet Apio, Dec. 5-8; Wilfred Padua and David Tviete, Dec. 12-14; Robert Pidde, Dec. 19-22; Monica Nevi, Dec. 26-29

Skyline Comedy (Appleton, Wisc.) https://www.skylinecomedy.com/ Jessimae Peluso, Dec. 5-7; Carlos Mencia, Dec. 12-14; Greg Warren, Dec. 19-21; Kevin McCaffrey, Dec. 26-28; Costaki Economopoulos, Dec. 30; Andy Woodhull, Dec. 31

Comedy on State (Madison) https://www.madisoncomedy.com/ Robert Kelly, Dec. 5-7; Pat McGann, Dec. 12-14; Jackie Kashian, Dec. 19-21; Ian Bagg, Dec. 26-28, 31

Looking to see live comedy near you?

02COMEDY6-jumbo

For discount tickets to major comedy events and club shows in and around New York City, please check out my SPECIAL OFFERS page!

NEW YORK CITY

LOS ANGELES

The Comedy Bureau offers regularly updated calendars for both live showcases and open mics throughout L.A., so please say hi and thank you to Jake if you visit his site!

For individual club/theater/venues in LA and Orange Counties:

LAS VEGAS