If your first impression of the 2018 New York Comedy Festival lineup of headliners looked a little too skewed toward men, then your second impression will balance that out.

The festival today announced more than 100 additional shows for this fall’s 15th anniversary of the Big Apple comedy celebration launched by Caroline Hirsch of Carolines On Broadway comedy club. And these additions include headlining performances from Lisa Lampanelli, Jen Kirkman, Cameron Esposito, Michelle Collins and more. All across Manhattan, Brooklyn and Queens, from Nov. 5-11, 2018.

Check out the full lineup!

DON’T REACH IN THE BAG, MON 11/5 – 7:00 PM
THE CREEK AND THE CAVE

“ME, RIGHT NOW” – A NIGHT OF JEN KIRKMAN COMEDY, MON 11/5 – 7:30 PM
THE BELL HOUSE

HOT BOX COMEDY, MON 11/5 – 7:30 PM
UNION HALL

STAND UP FOR HEROES, MON 11/5 – 8:00 PM
HULU THEATER AT MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

ASPECIALTHING RECORDS STAND-UP SHOWCASE, MON 11/5 – 8:00 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB EAST VILLAGE

TRUTV PRESENTS LAFF MOBB’S LAFF TRACKS LIVE, MON 11/5 – 8:00 PM
THE COMEDY CELLAR AT THE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND

OSFUG’S FAST FUCKIN’ COMEDY SHOW, MON 11/5 – 8:00 PM
KNITTING FACTORY

WOMEN OF A CERTAIN AGE COMEDY, MON 11/5 – 8:00 PM
STAND UP NY

THE COLOR URKEL, MON 11/5 – 8:00 PM
THE PIT

KATIE HANNIGAN & TOM THAKKAR, MON 11/5 – 9:15 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB MIDTOWN

ALL FEMALE REBOOT, MON 11/5 – 9:30 PM
THE PIT

MICHELLE COLLINS, STRONG MONSTER, MON 11/5 – 9:30 PM
JOE’S PUB

CHRISTI CHIELO & PETEY DEABREU PRESENT WHITE CHOCOLATE, MON 11/5 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL

JAY MEWES & HIS A-MEWES-ING STORIES, TUE 11/6 – 7:00 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

TRIFECTA SHOW, TUE 11/6 – 7:00 PM
GOTHAM COMEDY CLUB

JESS SALOMON – ALBUM RECORDING, TUE 11/6 – 7:00 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB MIDTOWN
TUE 11/6 – 9:15 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB MIDTOWN

THREE BUSY DEBRAS, TUE 11/6 – 7:30 PM
UNION HALL

JIMMY CARR: THE BEST OF, ULTIMATE, GOLD, GREATEST HITS TOUR, TUE 11/6 – 8:00 PM
TOWN HALL

AVERAGE WOMEN WITH AVERAGE RAGE, TUE 11/6 – 8:00 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB EAST VILLAGE

SABOR LATINO, TUE 11/6 – 8:00 PM
THE CREEK AND THE CAVE

REGULAR COMEDY, TUE 11/6 – 8:00 PM
MURMRR BALLROOM

IN A WORLD: THE DATING SHOW, TUE 11/6 – 8:00 PM
THE PIT

THE GODDAMN COMEDY JAM, TUE 11/6 – 9:00 PM
WARSAW

LIZZY COOPERMAN, TUE 11/6 – 9:00 PM
UCB THEATRE EAST VILLAGE

K-VON “ONCE YOU GO PERSIAN” COMEDY SHOW, TUE 11/6 – 9:30 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

PIG!, TUE 11/6 – 10:00 PM
THE SLIPPER ROOM

STAND BY YOUR BAND LIVE: NEW YORK COMEDY FESTIVAL EDITION, TUE 11/6 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL

THE BORO BOYS, WED 11/7 – 7:00 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB (MIDTOWN)

JAMALI MADDIX: VAPE LORD, WED 11/7 – 7:30 PM
WED 11/7 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL

CASUAL TOWN, WED 11/7 – 7:30 PM
ARLENE’S GROCERY

BILL BURR: 50, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

THE HEADLINER SERIES PRESENTS: WIL SYLVINCE, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
THE CREEK AND THE CAVE

THE BONGO HOUR, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
THE SLIPPER ROOM

COMEDY AT STONEWALL, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
THE STONEWALL INN

I’M CONFIDENT, RIGHT?, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB EAST VILLAGE

SPOTLIGHT SERIES AT OLD MAN HUSTLE, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE

HOT SOUP, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
VILLAIN

THE BEST OF CHARACTERS WELCOME, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

GRETA TITELMAN’S SWEET SIXTEEN, WED 11/7 – 8:00 PM
THE JANE

TOO MANY COOKS, WED 11/7 – 8:30 PM
LUCKY JACK’S

JOYELLE NICOLE JOHNSON HEADLINES, WED 11/7 – 8:30 PM
THE FAT BLACK PUSSYCAT LOUNGE

COMEDIANS YOU SHOULD KNOW COMEDY BAR CRAWL, WED 11/7 – 9:00 PM
THE GUTTER

CONAN’s COMICS TO WATCH, WED 11/7 – 9:30 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

BERT KREISCHER: STILL SHIRTLESS, THU 11/8 – 7:00 PM
TOWN HALL

INSIDE THE CLOSET WITH EMMA WILLMANN AND MATTEO LANE LIVE, THU 11/8 – 7:00 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB MIDTOWN

TEAM COCO PRESENTS CONAN AND FRIENDS: AN EVENING OF STAND-UP AND INVESTMENT TIPS, THU 11/8 – 7:30 PM
THE BEACON THEATRE

JOEY “COCO” DIAZ, THU 11/8 – 7:30 PM
THU 11/8 – 10:00 PM
GOTHAM COMEDY CLUB

LASERS IN THE JUNGLE, THU 11/8 – 7:30 PM
UCBT EAST VILLAGE

I MISS YOUR FACE! A NIGHT WITH PATTI HARRISON AND “FRIENDS”, THU 11/8 – 7:30 PM
UNION HALL

YVONNE ORJI, THU 11/8 – 7:30 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

RANTIN’ AND RAVIN’, THU 11/8 – 8:00 PM
STAND UP NY

SPOTLIGHT SERIES AT OLD MAN HUSTLE, THU 11/8 – 8:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE

THE GOOD DOG SHOW, THU 11/8 – 8:00 PM
DSK KAFFEE — A BARKEASY

MEGAN GAILEY, THU 11/8 – 8:00 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

THE BIG WEIRD – THE SECRET LOFT SHOW, THU 11/8 – 8:30 PM
TENDER TRAP

HANDSMAID’S TALE: THE MUSICAL, THU 11/8 – 9:00 PM
THE CUTTING ROOM

FRESH OUT, THU 11/8 – 9:00 PM
UCBT EAST VILLAGE

ROBBY HOFFMAN, THU 11/8 – 9:30 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

DARK: A STAND UP EXPERIENCE IN PITCH BLACK, THU 11/8 – 9:30 PM
THE PIT (STRIKER STAGE)

BENITO SKINNER PRESENTS: OVERCOMPENSATING, THU 11/8 – 10:00 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

THE 88 SHOW, THU 11/8 – 10:00 PM
THE BITTER END

BOAST BATTLE, A COMPLIMENT CONTEST, THU 11/8 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL

TWO LESS LONELY GIRLS, THU 11/8 – 10:15 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB EAST VILLAGE

NO NEED FOR APOLOGIES THE PODCAST LIVE, THU 11/8 – 10:30 PM
FAT BLACK PUSSYCAT LOUNGE

CATHERINE COHEN: THE TWIST?… SHE’S GORGEOUS, THU 11/8 – 11:30 PM
JOE’S PUB

HARMONTOWN, FRI 11/9 – 7:00 PM
BMCC TRIBECA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

AND THAT’S WHY WE DRINK, FRI 11/9 – 7:00 PM
GRAMERCY THEATRE

UP N’ COMING WITH REFORMED WHORES, FRI 11/9 – 7:00 PM
CAVEAT

ANTHONY JESELNIK: FIRE IN THE MATERNITY WARD, FRI 11/9 – 7:00 PM
FRI 11/9 – 9:45 PM
TOWN HALL

JO KOY: BREAK THE MOLD TOUR, FRI 11/9 – 7:30 PM
FRI 11/9 – 10:15 PM
THE BEACON THEATRE

JAY LARSON – WHAT DID WE LEARN, A CROWD WORK EXPERIENCE, FRI 11/9 – 7:30 PM
FRI 11/9 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL

YVONNE ORJI, FRI 11/9 – 7:30 PM
FRI 11/9 – 10:00 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

OPPA COMEDY BAR CRAWL, FRI 11/9 – 7:30 PM
OPPA

THE BEST OF UCBNY (LOS PROFESORES: ¡EN VACACIONES! + DETECTIVE SULLY), FRI 11/9 – 7:30 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

DANCIFY THAT, FRI 11/9 – 8:00 PM
THE PIT

SPOTLIGHT SERIES AT OLD MAN HUSTLE, FRI 11/9 – 8:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE

NORE DAVIS “TOO WOKE” ALBUM RELEASE PARTY + ART EXHIBIT, FRI 11/9 – 8:00 PM
URBAN GALLERY BROOKLYN

THE STEPFATHERS, FRI 11/9 – 9:00 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

TAKE IT PERSONAL: THE HIP HOP IMPROV SHOW, FRI 11/9 – 9:00 PM
UCBT EAST VILLAGE

YOUR LOVE, OUR MUSICAL, FRI 11/9 – 9:30 PM
CAVEAT

THROWING SHADE LIVE 2018: THERE’S NO PLACE LIKE CONDO TOUR, FRI 11/9 – 9:30 PM
BMCC TRIBECA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

WE BEE SPELLING, FRI 11/9 – 9:30 PM
GRAMERCY THEATRE

CHARACTER ASSASSINATION, FRI 11/9 – 10:00 PM
CREEK AND THE CAVE

JADE CATTA-PRETA, FRI 11/9 – 10:30 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

GENTRIFY, FRI 11/9 – 10:30 PM
UCBT EAST VILLAGE

FACIAL RECOGNITION COMEDY, FRI 11/9 – 11:30 PM
NEW YORK COMEDY CLUB MIDTOWN

LET ME BREAK YOU UP!, FRI 11/9 – 11:59 PM
UCBT EAST VILLAGE

NEW YORK’S FUNNIEST STAND-UP COMPETITION FINALS, SAT 11/10 – 4:30 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

SPOTLIGHT SERIES AT OLD MAN HUSTLE, SAT 11/10 – 5:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE

JONATHAN VAN NESS & ANTONI POROWSKI, SAT 11/10 – 7:00 PM
SAT 11/10 – 9:45 PM
TOWN HALL

JIM JEFFERIES: THE NIGHT TALKER TOUR, SAT 11/10 – 7:00 PM
HULU THEATER AT MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

DAVID CROSS: “OH COME ON”, SAT 11/10 – 7:00 PM
BAM

PETER SMITH AT THE DUPLEX, SAT 11/10 – 7:00 PM
DUPLEX CABARET THEATRE

CAMERON ESPOSITO: PERSON OF CONSEQUENCE, SAT 11/10 – 7:00 PM
GRAMERCY THEATRE

MARC MARON, SAT 11/10 – 7:30 PM
THE BEACON THEATRE

YVONNE ORJI, SAT 11/10 – 7:30 PM
SAT 11/10 – 10:00 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

THE CURFEW, SAT 11/10 – 7:30 PM
UCBT HELL’S KITCHEN

SPOTLIGHT SERIES AT OLD MAN HUSTLE, SAT 11/10 – 8:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE

SABRINA JALEES, SAT 11/10 – 8:30 PM
UCBT EAST VILLAGE

THE BOOGIE MONSTER LIVE, SAT 11/10 – 7:30 PM
THE BELL HOUSE

NEVER SEEN IT, SAT 11/10 – 7:30 PM
UNION HALL

BLACK THOUGHT PRESENTS: DELIRIOUS, SAT 11/10 – 8:00 PM
VILLAIN

OPEN MIKE EAGLE’S COMEDY AND RAP MUSIC PRESENTATION, SAT 11/10 – 8:00 PM
LITTLEFIELD

KIDS THESE DAYS: A SKETCH COMEDY SHOW!, SAT 11/10 – 9:30 PM
THE PIT

RONNY CHIENG, SAT 11/10 – 9:30 PM
GRAMERCY THEATRE

MAKE MY DAY – A COMEDY GAME SHOW WITH HOST JOSH GONDELMAN, SAT 11/10 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL

GABRIEL “FLUFFY” IGLESIAS: “ONE SHOW FITS ALL” WORLD TOUR, SAT 11/10 – 10:00 PM
BAM

TRACY MORGAN, SAT 11/10 – 10:15 PM
THE BEACON THEATRE

GOATFACE, SAT 11/10 – 11:30 PM
GRAMERCY THEATRE

PUPPETS PRESENT: A STAND-UP COMEDY SHOW, SAT 11/10 – 11:30 PM
CAVEAT

ADULTING, SUN 11/11 – 5:00 PM
THE BELL HOUSE

THAT’S SO RETROGRADE LIVE PODCAST, SUN 11/11 – 5:00 PM
UNION HALL

THE BODEGA BOYS LIVE FEATURING DESUS NICE & THE KID MERO, SUN 11/11 – 7:00 PM
HULU THEATER AT MADISON SQUARE GARDEN

LISA LAMPANELLI’S LOSIN’ IT!, SUN 11/11 – 7:00 PM
GRAMERCY THEATRE

COMEDY PEOPLE’S TIME, SUN 11/11 – 7:00 PM
THE PIT

YVONNE ORJI, SUN 11/11 – 7:30 PM
CAROLINES ON BROADWAY

RAMY YOUSSEF & FRIENDS, SUN 11/11 – 7:30 PM
UNION HALL

GABRIEL “FLUFFY” IGLESIAS: “ONE SHOW FITS ALL” WORLD TOUR, SUN 11/11 – 7:30 PM
THE BEACON THEATRE

ARI SHAFFIR: “SHOOTER” LIVE TABLE READ, SUN 11/11 – 8:00 PM
THE BELL HOUSE

MIXTAPE COMEDY SHOW, SUN 11/11 – 9:00 PM
GOTHAM COMEDY CLUB

IT’S A GUY THING, SUN 11/11 – 10:00 PM
UNION HALL