TbsjflTBS and Just For Laughs have unveiled the complete schedule now for their third comedy festival collaboration in Chicago.

So much going on. Check it! Tickets for the newly announced shows go on sale Saturday.

TBS JUST FOR LAUGHS CHICAGO: Tuesday, June 14 – Sunday, June 19, 2011
  
Newly Announced Shows
 
PARK WEST
Viva La Risa Comedy Tour presented by George Lopez ‚Äì Friday, June 17, at 8 p.m.  
Urban Legends – Saturday, June 18, at 8 and 11 p.m.
Deon Cole, who writes for CONAN, will host Tony Roberts (Def Comedy Jam, BET’s ComicView), Esau McGraw (Idlewild, Cubed) and Damon Williams (BET’s ComicView, Martin Lawrence presents 1st Amendment Stand-Up), along with local favorites Lil Rel and Chastity Washington.
 
THE RED BAR COMEDY CLUB
TBS LOL Lounge – Hosted by Christian Finnegan – Friday, June 17, and Saturday, June 18, at 8 and 10 p.m.
A lineup of 20 rising comedians over four shows to be recorded and made available online at justforlaughschicago.com. Each night's comedy showcase will open with finalists from the fourth annual Rooftop Comedy National College Comedy Competition presented by TBS.
Best of the Fest ‚Äì Friday, June 17, and Saturday, June 18, at midnight 
 
LINCOLN HALL
New Faces of Chicago – Wednesday, June 15 and Thursday, June 16 at 7:30 p.m.
Hosted by Nick Vatterott 
 
iO THEATER
4 Square – Wednesday, June 15, and Thursday, June 16, at 8 p.m.
Long-form improv show with John Lutz (30 Rock, Saturday Night Live), Dan Bakkedahl (The Daily Show), Peter Grosz (The Colbert Report) and Rob Janas (Second City e.t.c.)  
Adsit & Lutz – Wednesday, June 15, and Thursday, June 16, at 10:30 p.m.
The POB Show – Thursday, June 16, at 11:59 p.m.
Michael Patrick O‚ÄôBrien's talk show.  
The Chris Gethard Show – Friday, June 17, and Saturday, June 18, at 11:59 p.m.

THE ANNOYANCE THEATRE & BAR
Messing with a Friend – Thursday, June 16, at 10:30 p.m.
Chicago improv staple Susan Messing takes her special guest, Private Practice’s Michael Patrick Thornton, on a special journey.
Misled + Jet Eveleth & Paul Brittain – Saturday, June 18, at 8 p.m.
Bandicoot! – Saturday, June 18, at 11:59 p.m.
 
PLAYGROUND THEATER
The Pet Project Series – Wednesday, June 15, and Thursday, June 16
¬∑         Ginger Snaps ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 7:30 p.m.
¬∑         Cameron Esposito ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 8:30 p.m.
¬∑         Tim Baltz ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 9:30 p.m.
¬∑         BriTANick ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 10:30 p.m. and Thursday, June 16, at 10:30 p.m.
¬∑         TOPAZ ‚Äì Thursday, June 16, at 7:30 p.m.
¬∑         Steve Waltien ‚Äì Thursday, June 16, at 8:30 p.m.
¬∑         Teenager of the Year ‚Äì Thursday, June 16, at 9:30 p.m.
El Show Latino – Friday, June 17, and Saturday, June 18, at 8 p.m.
Mike Oquendo hosts a lineup featuring Dominizuelan, Elizardi Castro, The ESL Players, Joey Villagomez, and Vince Acevedo.
Alone: Chicago’s Best Solo Acts – Friday, June 17, and Saturday, June 18, at 10:00 p.m.
The lineup will include Chris Witaske, John Hartman, Lauren Lapkus, Pat Raynor, Wendy Mateo and Wes Haney. Paul Thomas serves as host on Friday, and Spencer Ham hosts on Saturday.

THE LINCOLN LODGE
Sounds: Comedy & Music – Friday, June 17, at 8 p.m. and Saturday, June 18, at 11 p.m.
Hosted by Cameron Esposito, the lineup includes Chris Condren, DJ Douggpound, Lord of the Yum Yum, Mary Mack, MC Mr. Napkins and Mike O’Connell.
The Andy Kaufman Funhouse: Featuring Andy Kaufman Award Winners and Finalists – Friday, June 17, at 10 p.m. and Saturday, June 18, at 7 and 9 p.m.
Hosted by Sasha & The Noob, the lineup includes comedians Adam & Trevor, Brett Druck, Harry Terjanian, Joe Fernandez, Mike O’Connell, and more.
 
THE BEAT KITCHEN
Chicago Underground Comedy presents: Secret Big-Time Local Comedy Showcase – Tuesday, June 14, at 8 p.m.
Tony Sam is set to host, with performances by Beth Stelling, Candy Lawrence, James Fritz, Sean Flannery and more.
Schadenfreude presents: The Alderman Ed Bus Variety Show (and neighborhood CAPS meeting) – Thursday, June 17, at 9:30 p.m.
Schadenfreude is Justin Kaufmann, Kate James, Sandy Marshall, Stephen Schmidt and Adam Witt.
 
JOKES AND NOTES
Breakout Performers – Friday, June 17, and Saturday, June 18, at 8:30 p.m.
Hosted by B. Phillips featuring Calvin Evans, Clark Jones, DL Monroe (Marco), Khaleel Farooqui, Marilee Monroe, Schmitty B. and Willie Lynch Jr.
5-Star Leading Ladies of Laughter – Friday, June 17, at 10:30 p.m.
Hosted by Kellye Howard and featuring Allison Clayton, Chastity Washington, Karen Addison, Rashida Lucas (Buff Bay) and Shanie D.
Best of the Midwest – Saturday, June 18. at 10:30 p.m.
Hosted by B. Phillips, the lineup includes J. Deep, Marlon Mitchell, Ray Grady, Shawn Morgan, Sonny and Tony Sculfield.
 
Just For Laughs at The Gene Siskel Film Center
Christopher Wetzel Award for Independent Film Comedy: First-Place Winners – Thursday, June 16, beginning at 8 p.m.
¬∑         Fred & Vinnie ‚Äì First Place Feature Film ‚Äì Director Steve Skrovan, writer/co-star Fred Stoller, and co-star Angelo Tsarouchas will be present at the screening. 
¬∑         The Tool T-Shirt ‚Äì First Place Short Film ‚Äì Director Peyton Brown will be present at the screening
 Christopher Wetzel Award for Independent Film Comedy: Second-Place Winners ‚Äì Thursday, June 16, beginning at 6 p.m.
¬∑         Mars ‚Äì Second Place Feature Film ‚Äì Writer-director-producer Geoff Marslett will be present at the screening; starring Mark Duplass, Zoe Simpson and Paul Gordon. 
¬∑         Nice Shirt ‚Äì Second-Place Short Film ‚Äì Director Erik Gernand and writer/co-producer/actor Jenny Hagel will be present at the screening. 
Losing Control ‚Äì Tuesday, June 14, at 7:45 p.m. ‚Äì Actress Kathleen Robertson and executive producer Jeffrey Loeb will be present. 
Tell Your Friends! The Concert Film! ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 8 p.m. ‚Äì Director Victor Varnado and executive producer/star Liam McEneaney will be present. 
Dying to do Letterman ‚Äì Friday, June 17, at 8 p.m. ‚Äì Directors Biagio Messina and Joke Fincioen, and star Steve Mazan will be present at the screening. 
A Beginner's Guide to Endings – Saturday, June 18, at 6 p.m. – Directed by Jonathan Sobol; starring J.K. Simmons, Scott Caan, Tricia Helfer and Harvey Keitel.
 Phunny Business: A Black Comedy ‚Äì Saturday, June 18, at 8 p.m. ‚Äì Director/writer John Davies, producer/writer Raymond Lambert, producer Reid Brody, and DP/Editor Brian Kallies will be present at the screening. 
Best of Just For Laughs Shorts Program 1 – Wednesday, June 15, at 6 p.m.
Best of Just For Laughs Shorts Program 2 – Friday, June 17, at 6 p.m.
  
Previously Announced Shows
 
THE CHICAGO THEATRE
The Anti-Social Network – Wednesday, June 15, at 7:30 p.m.
Dave Attell, Jim Breuer, Bill Burr and the show‚Äôs host and brainchild, Jim Norton.  
Demetri Martin & Special Guests, Who are also Comedians and are Friends of His – Thursday, June 16, at 7:30 p.m.
Featuring Hannibal Buress, Kumail Nanjiani, Kristen Schaal, Paul F. Tompkins and ¬∂David O‚ÄôDoherty. 
Joel McHale & Friends and Acquaintances‚Äì Friday, June 17, at 7:30 p.m. 
Louis C.K. and Three Very Special Guests – Saturday, June 18, at 7:30 and 10:30 p.m.
Steve Martin and Martin Short in a Very Stupid Conversation ‚Äì Sunday, June 19 at 7:30 p.m. 
 
THE VIC THEATRE
Jo Koy ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 7:30 p.m. 
Whitney Cummings ‚Äì Thursday, June 16, at 7:30 p.m. 
Jeffrey Ross Roasts Chicago ‚Äì Friday, June 17, at 7:30 p.m. 
Seth Meyers‚Äì Saturday, June 18, at 7:30 p.m. 
 
PARK WEST
Jim Jefferies – Thursday, June 16, at 7:30 p.m.
 
THE ROSEMONT THEATRE
Ron White & Rodney Carrington ‚Äì Wednesday, June 15, at 8 p.m. 
George Lopez & Russell Peters ‚Äì Saturday, June 18, at 8 p.m. 
 
LINCOLN HALL
Tim Minchin – Tuesday, June 14 through Saturday, June 18, at 10:00 p.m.