Here are your nominees for the 7th annual ECNY Awards. You can vote for your favorites at the ECNY Awards site.

The winners will be revealed March 14, 2011, at 92Y Tribeca

Best Male Stand-up Comedian
Dan St. Germain
Kurt Braunohler
Mike Lawrence
Sean Patton
Ted Alexandro

Best Female Stand-up Comedian
Amy Schumer
Andrea Rosen
Brooke Van Poppelen
Marina Franklin
Sara Schaefer

Best Sketch Comedy Group
BoF
Harvard Sailing Team
Murderfist
Serious Lunch
Two Fun Men

Best Host
Chris Gethard
Kurt Braunohler and Kristen Schaal
Nick Turner and Jason Saenz
Sean Crespo and Dan Wilbur
Seth Herzog

Best Improv Group
2 Square
Big Black Car
Adsit & Gausas
Death By Roo Roo
Doppelganger

Best Musical Comedy Act (Solo or Group)
Adira Amram & The Experience
Ben Lerman
Fearsome presents: Grease 3: Threase
The Gregory Brothers
Stuckey and Murray

Best One Person Show
Adam Wade – Originally from New Hampshire
Jon Friedman – Bear With Me
Pam Murphy – The C-Word
Paul W. Downs – The Paul Downs Syndrome
Shannon O’Neill – Prison Freaks

Best Comedic Video (Short or Series)
Academy Award Winning Movie Trailer – BriTANick
BP Spills Coffee – UCBComedy.com
Please Give Me One Million Dollars – Craig Rowin
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On – Jenny Slate and Dean Fleischer-Camp
Broad City – Ilana Glazer, Abbi Jacobson and Rob Michael Hugel

Best Variety Show
Hot Tub with Kurt and Kristen
Righteous Kill
SACAPUNTAS!
The Chris Gethard Show
Whiplash

Best Website
drinkatwork.com
juliasegal.tumblr.com
sandpapersuit.com
splitsider.com
theapiary.org
thecomicscomic.com

Best Technician
Beowulf Jones
Frank Hejl
Katey Healy-Wurzburg
Marcus Parks
Mike Cirelli

Best Flyer or Postcard Design
Broad City @ 92YTribeca – Abbi Jacobson
Heart of Darkness – Dima Drjuchin
Lasers in the Jungle – Mindy Tucker
Rubber Bullets – Scott Moran
The Paul Downs Syndrome

Best Book
Get Psyched – Rob Lathan and Will Hines
I Don’t Care About Your Band – Julie Klausner
Look at This Fucking Hipster – Joe Mande
Sex: Our Bodies, Our Junk – Jason Roeder, Mike Sacks, Ted Travelstead, Scott Jacobson, and Todd Levin
Sexy Book of Sexy Sex – Kristen Schaal and Rich Blomquist

Best Comedy Podcast
In the Tank
Keith and The Girl
The Comedy Nerds
RISK! True Tales, Boldly Told
The UCB Theatre Podcast

Best Comedy Event
12th Annual Del Close Marathon
50 First Jokes
The Eugene Mirman Comedy Festival
Meatsteak Presents Your Favorite Show: TAXI
Schtick or Treat

Best Storyteller
Adam Wade
Elna Baker
John Flynn
Kevin Allison
Margo Leitman
Tom Shillue

Outstanding Achievement in the Field Of Tweeting
@chrisgethard
@elizaskinner
@friedmanjon
@joemande
@mrdavehill

The Emerging Comic Award
Adrienne Iapulucci
Ilana Glazer
Jared Logan
Mike Recine
Nick Turner
Paul W. Downs