Last year's big comedy winner for The Streamy Awards, one of them thar newfangled honors for the people who produce recurring series for the Internet, is back with new nominations, but in 2010, The Guild will face a new set of competition for comedy prizes. Reserving further comment for later (hopefully sooner rather than later), here are the comedy nominees for the 2010 Streamy Awards.

Zach Galifianakis, hosting Saturday Night Live this week in a show that already has prompted everyone who claims to have known Galifianakis before he was "famous" to reserve a spot inside 30 Rock, is up for two Streamys, as is Kevin Pollak for his "chat show," and David Wain's Wainy Days also weighs in with multiple nods. The full slate of comedy nominees for Streamys, after the jump.

Best Comedy Web Series
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis
Easy to Assemble
The Guild
The Legend of Neil
Wainy Days

Best Male Actor in a Comedy Web Series
Zach Galifianakis — (Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis)
Tony Hale — (CTRL)
Amir Blumenfeld — (Jake and Amir)
Sandeep Parikh — (The Guild)
David Wain — (Wainy Days)

Best Female Actor in a Comedy Web Series
Illeana Douglas — (Easy to Assemble)
Justine Bateman — (Easy to Assemble)
Joanna Cassidy — (Sex Ed)
Felicia Day — (The Guild)
Lisa Kudrow — (Web Therapy)

Best Hosted Web Series
A Comicbook Orange
Diggnation
Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show
Know Your Meme
The Totally Rad Show

Best Ensemble Cast in a Web Series
Back on Topps
(Randy Sklar, Jason Sklar, Jason Nash, Janet Varney, Stephanie Courtney, Brian Huskey, Phil LaMarr)
Dorm Life
(Nora Kirkpatrick, Hannah Pearl Utt, Anne Lane, Jessie Gaskell, Brian Singleton, Jack De Sena, Jim Brandon, Jordan Riggs, Pancho Morris)
Easy to Assemble
(Illeana Douglas, Justine Bateman, Eric Lange, Michael Irpino, Cheri Oteri, Daryl Sabara, Michael Panes, Rob Mailhouse, Sean Durrie, Tom Arnold, Ed Begley Jr., Tim Meadows, Ricki Lake, Greg Proops, Kevin Pollak)
GOLD
(Robert J. Brewer, James Paul Xavier, Nathan Mobley, Rick Robinson, David Nett, Gary Karp, Shannon Ivey, Alan Loayza, Shannon Nelson, Jeremy Guskin, Angela Schnaible)
The Guild
(Vincent Caso, Felicia Day, Jeff Lewis, Amy Okuda, Sandeep Parikh, Robin Thorsen)

Best Guest Star in a Web Series
Chris Hardwick — (Back on Topps)
Nathan Fillion — (PG Porn)
“Weird Al” Yankovic — (Know Your Meme)
Wil Wheaton — (The Guild)
Courteney Cox — (Web Therapy)

Best Web Series Host 
Alex Albrecht — (Diggnation)
Zadi Diaz — (Epic Fu)
Kevin Pollak — (Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show)
Kristyn Burtt — (The Web.Files)
Michael Buckley — (What The Buck?!)

Best Companion Web Series
Assassin’s Creed: Lineage
Dexter: Early Cuts
Harper’s Globe
The Office: Subtle Sexuality
Weeds: University of Andy

Best Branded Entertainment Web Series
Back on Topps (Topps)
Brainstorm (Altoids)
Easy to Assemble (IKEA)
Parts Art (Lexus)
The Temp Life (Spherion)

Best Directing for a Comedy Web Series
Blue Movies
(Scott Brown)
Dorm Life: Semester 2
(Chris Smith, Mark Stewart Iverson)
James Gunn’s PG Porn
(James Gunn)
The Guild
(Sean Becker)
The Legend of Neil 
(Sandeep Parikh)

Best Writing for a Comedy Web Series
Back on Topps
(Jason Sklar, Randy Sklar, Eric Friedman, Matt Price)
Dorm Life
(Chris Smith, Jordan Riggs, Jessie Gaskell, Jack De Sena, Jim Brandon, Brian Singleton, Mark Stewart Iverson)
The Legend of Neil
(Tony Janning, Sandeep Parikh)
The Guild
(Felicia Day)
Wainy Days
(David Wain)