We've got the complete schedule for the 50th anniversary celebration weekend for The Second City in Chicago, happening Dec. 11-13, 2009. So without further ado, let's share it. Proceeds benefit The Second City's Alumni Fund, established by Joe Flaherty, Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara and Martin Short to aid Second City performers and staffers. They'll all be part of the anniversary shows, as will performers ranging from original cast member Alan Arkin down through the generations.

The special alumni live reunion show tentatively features — get this — Scott Adsit, Jim Belushi, Danny Breen, Frank Caeti, Larry Joe Campbell, Steve Carell, Dan Castellaneta, Stephen Colbert, Kevin Dorff, Robin Duke, Brian Gallivan, Martin Garcia, Jeff Garlin, Ian Gomez, Peter Grosz, Mike Hagerty, Isabella Hoffman, Bruce Jarchow, Fred Kaz, Tim Kazurinsky, Keegan Michael Key, Richard Kind, Robert Klein, David Koechner, Mina Kolb, Bob Martin, Jack McBrayer, Susan Messing, Colin Mochrie, Maribeth Monroe, Jane Morris, Bob Odenkirk, David Pasquesi, Harold Ramis, David Rasche, Horatio Sanz, Jim Staahl, Betty Thomas, Nia Vardalos, George Wendt and Fred Willard. Someone get me a ticket to Chicago!

Tickets for all of the shows are available through The Second City.

Full schedule after the jump…

Friday, December 11th, 2009

7:00 & 10:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "The SCTV Cast Reunion" – Starring Joe Flaherty, Eugene Levy, Andrea Martin, Catherine O'Hara, Harold Ramis, Martin Short and Dave Thomas
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $175-$750)

Saturday, December 12th, 2009

10:00am: PANEL DISCUSSION: "The Colbert Report" – Featuring Stephen Colbert, writers Peter Grosz and Peter Gwinn as well as co-Executive Producer Tom Purcell
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
10:00am: SCREENING: "The First Cast with Bernie Sahlins" – Bernie Sahlins will lead a moderated panel/screening featuring scenes from the 1961 tape and conversation with original cast members including Alan Arkin, Mina Kolb and Paul Sand.
(The Second City e.t.c. Theatre – Tickets $15)
10:00am: PANEL DISCUSSION: "A Talk with David Shepherd" – Compass Theatre co-founder David Shepherd is interviewed by Jonathan Pitts of the Chicago Improv Festival to discuss the origins of The Second City's work at the Compass
(Donny's Skybox Studio Theatre – Tickets $15)
11:30am: PANEL DISCUSSION: "SCTV" – Featuring Martin Short, Andrea Martin, Eugene Levy, Joe Flaherty, Catherine O'Hara and Dave Thomas
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
12:00pm: SCREENING: "The Legacy of Paul Sills" – Vince Waldron presents clips from his Paul Sills documentary and moderates a panel including Carol Sills, Shelley Berman, Paul Sand, Melinda Dillon, Dick Schaal and Richard Libertini
(The Second City e.t.c. Theatre – Tickets $15)
1:00pm: PANEL DISCUSSION: "Voices of Diversity at The Second City" -Featuring Chicago's own Aaron Freeman, Keegan Michael Key of "MAD TV" and "Gary Unmarried," Angela Shelton and Frances Callier of "Frangela," Suzy Nakamura of "Curb Your Enthusiasm" and "The West Wing" as well as current Second City resident company actors Christina Anthony and Anthony LeBlanc
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
2:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "The Jeff Garlin Combo Platter" – Featuring Jeff Garlin, Robert Klein and Fred Willard
(The Second City e.t.c. Theatre – Tickets $25)
2:30pm: PANEL: "Second City and the State of the Sitcom" – Featuring Scott Adsit, Kay Cannon and Jack McBrayer of "30 Rock," Peter Murrieta Executive Producer of "The Wizards of Waverly Place" and more
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
7:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "The Second City Alumni: One Night Only" – Presented in both our Mainstage and e.t.c. Theatres, the revues will feature alumni from every generation performing classic scenes from The Second City archives. The list of alumni slated to return to the theatre is still growing, but currently includes such former Second Citizens as Scott Adsit, Jim Belushi, Danny Breen, Frank Caeti, Larry Joe Campbell, Steve Carell, Dan Castellaneta, Stephen Colbert, Kevin Dorff, Robin Duke, Brian Gallivan, Martin Garcia, Jeff Garlin, Ian Gomez, Peter Grosz, Mike Hagerty, Isabella Hoffman, Bruce Jarchow, Fred Kaz, Tim Kazurinsky, Keegan Michael Key, Richard Kind, Robert Klein, David Koechner, Mina Kolb, Bob Martin, Jack McBrayer, Susan Messing, Colin Mochrie, Maribeth Monroe, Jane Morris, Bob Odenkirk, David Pasquesi, Harold Ramis, David Rasche, Horatio Sanz, Jim Staahl, Betty Thomas, Nia Vardalos, George Wendt, Fred Willard and many, many more
(The Second City Mainstage and e.t.c. Theatres – Tickets $125)
8:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "Women Fully Cloth
ed" – Toronto alumni troupe featuring Kathryn Greenwood, Robin Duke, Jayne Eastwood and Teresa Pavlinek
(Donny's Skybox Theatre – Tickets $25)
10:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "All Girl Revue"- Los Angeles based troupe featuring Edie McClurg, Jane Morris, Dee Ryan, Ruth Rudnick, Kathleen Campbell and Mary Wachtel
(Donny's Skybox Theatre – Tickets $20)

Sunday, December 13th, 2009

10:00am: SCREENING: "Second to None" – A newly edited version of the documentary that followed the process of creating the classic revue "Paradigm Lost," featuring Scott Adsit, Kevin Dorff, Rachel Dratch, Tina Fey, Jenna Jolovitz, Jim Zulevic and Mick Napier
(The Second City e.t.c. Theatre – Tickets $10)
12:00pm: SCREENING: "Improv Legends" – A new documentary by Second City alum Marc Warzecha featuring interviews with Andrew Alexander, Mick Napier, Sheldon Patinkin, David Shepherd, George Wendt, Fred Willard and more
(The Second City e.t.c. Theatre – Tickets $10)
1:00pm: PANEL DISCUSSION: "Second City: From Stage to Screen" – Featuring Jim Belushi, Betty Thomas, Jeff Garlin, Bob Odenkirk of "Mr. Show," Dan Castellaneta and Harold Ramis
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
2:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "Women Fully Clothed" – Featuring Kathryn Greenwood, Robin Duke, Jayne Eastwood and Teresa Pavlinek
(Donny's Skybox Theatre – Tickets $25)
2:00pm: SCREENING: "From the Vault" – A mixed bag of rare Second City footage featuring such alumni as Bill Murray, Bonnie Hunt, Fred Willard, Mike Myers, Ryan Stiles, Chris Farley and more
(The Second City e.t.c. Theatre – Tickets $10)
2:30pm: PANEL: "Saturday Night Live" – Featuring SNL alums Tim Kazurinsky, Horatio Sanz and Rachel Dratch as well as current SNL staff writer John Lutz
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
4:00pm: PANEL: "Second City in the Sixties" – Featuring Alan Arkin, Fred Willard, Robert Klein, David Steinberg, original cast member Mina Kolb along with Second City co-founder Bernie Sahlins and Artistic Consultant Sheldon Patinkin
(The Second City Mainstage Theatre – Tickets $25)
4:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "All Girl Revue" – Featuring Edie McClurg, Jane Morris, Dee Ryan, Ruth Rudnick, Kathleen Campbell and Mary Wachtel
(Donny's Skybox Theatre – Tickets $20)
6:00pm: LIVE PERFORMANCE: "Switchboard" – Featuring Deb Downing, Rebecca Sohn and Jean Villepique
(Donny's Skybox Theatre – Tickets $20)